New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Gracefield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Gracefield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Gracefield with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6938,509
FarahAfghanistan 14,0948,758
FormosaArgentina 10,7356,671
ForrestAustralia 4,3092,678
FrancistownBotswana 12,3027,645
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2888,879
FloraniaBrazil 13,8408,600
FlorestaBrazil 13,5058,392
FlorianoBrazil 13,4298,345
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1526,930
FormosaBrazil 12,3547,677
FortalezaBrazil 13,9698,681
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0096,841
FrancaBrazil 11,8777,381
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2488,232
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0228,092
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8788,003
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5197,779
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3807,693
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7947,951
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0648,118
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4007,706
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7697,935
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,1519,415
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1599,420
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3119,514
FayaChad 16,55210,286
FamagustaCyprus 16,56710,295
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,15311,281
FarafraEgypt 16,61710,326
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8919,254
FichtelbergGermany 18,29011,365
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56411,536
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,80011,061
FrederikshbGreenland 16,28310,118
FaranahGuinea 16,50310,255
FalconaraItaly 18,48111,484
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,65211,590
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,29611,370
FonniItaly 18,80111,683
FrontoneItaly 18,53311,516
FrosinoneItaly 18,48511,487
FukauraJapan 9,7636,067
FukueJapan 9,4785,890
FukuiJapan 9,4545,875
FukuokaJapan 9,4835,893
FukushimaJapan 9,4535,874
FukuyamaJapan 9,4295,859
FushikiJapan 9,4915,898
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6998,513
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2156,969
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9066,777
FunchalMadeira 18,59811,557
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8998,637
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,20511,934
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,59510,934
FaroPortugal 19,48612,109
FerganaRussia 13,7758,560
FreetownSierra Leone 16,30310,131
FalunSweden 17,43910,837
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,72611,637
FeodosijaUkraine 16,73810,401
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2277,598
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6557,864
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0738,124
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1108,147
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0948,137
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8719,241
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2358,225
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0408,103
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8317,973
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1908,196
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6217,843
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7078,518
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1758,187
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2598,239
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5597,183
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6818,501
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3207,034
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7738,559
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4828,378
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1477,548
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0518,110
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2097,587
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9908,072
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6757,876
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5517,800
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5648,429
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1947,577
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6569,107
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,4138,335
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3857,696
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9508,668
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0258,716
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9236,788
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9638,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -