New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Gracefield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Gracefield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Gracefield with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1928,819
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,55611,531
HuamboAngola 13,6398,475
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1473,198
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,2621,405
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,2751,414
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6662,278
Horta, FaialAzores 17,98911,179
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1297,537
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3429,534
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,3539,540
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0618,738
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7519,788
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7878,568
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9528,048
Hope, BcCanada 11,8307,351
HaikouChina 9,5165,913
HailarChina 11,4157,093
HamiChina 12,3907,699
HetanChina 12,9808,066
HavanaCuba 12,6947,888
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5088,394
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5448,416
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3038,267
HelwanEgypt 16,51610,263
HurguadaEgypt 16,15910,041
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,69910,998
HelsinkiFinland 17,09310,622
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,06810,606
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,9083,050
HamburgGermany 18,23611,332
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,23611,332
HannoverGermany 18,34111,397
HelgolandGermany 18,28311,361
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,54811,526
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,30810,755
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9289,898
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4504,629
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5004,661
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,36710,792
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8047,335
HaifaIsrael 16,37010,173
HaboroJapan 10,0766,262
HachijojimaJapan 9,0155,602
HachinoheJapan 9,6946,024
HagiJapan 9,5125,911
HakodateJapan 9,8516,122
HamadaJapan 9,5275,920
HamamatsuJapan 9,2635,756
HikoneJapan 9,3765,827
HimejiJapan 9,4025,843
HiradoJapan 9,5045,906
HirooJapan 9,8146,098
HiroshimaJapan 9,4615,879
HitaJapan 9,4315,861
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3365,801
HunLibya 17,69010,993
HomboriMali 17,11810,638
HomalinMyanmar 11,0226,849
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2056,341
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 224139
HighbankNew Zealand 371230
HokitikaNew Zealand 367228
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 754469
HororataNew Zealand 355221
HyderabadPakistan 13,1648,181
HuanucoPeru 10,8196,723
HelPoland 17,71411,008
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7146,658
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7349,156
HatangaRussia 13,7678,555
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2509,476
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6588,487
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5179,643
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,03711,208
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8292,379
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1286,294
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3216,413
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7716,693
HalaibSudan 15,5959,691
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,1679,425
HudeibaSudan 15,4699,613
HaparandaSweden 16,73110,397
HarnosandSweden 17,19310,684
HamaSyria 16,33210,149
HassakahSyria 16,0589,979
Hua HinThailand 9,7086,033
HakkariTurkey 15,8539,851
Hull, EnglandUk 18,57611,543
HersonUkraine 16,97110,546
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,37110,794
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9677,436
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6849,125
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1488,792
Hart, MiUsa 13,6668,492
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5469,039
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8057,957
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1978,201
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4477,735
Hays, KsUsa 12,4557,740
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8846,764
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5897,823
Helena, MtUsa 12,1397,543
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1958,821
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8418,601
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4728,372
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8377,356
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8477,983
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9808,066
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8377,977
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2808,874
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1738,186
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,6338,471
Holly, CoUsa 12,1797,568
Homer, AkUsa 11,6297,226
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3548,299
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1608,178
Horton, KsUsa 12,7417,918
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4477,735
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7948,572
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7788,562
Houma, LaUsa 12,4587,741
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1247,534
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6198,463
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0838,130
Huron, SdUsa 12,8507,985
HanoiVietnam 9,9156,161
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0475,622
HarareZimbabwe 12,4557,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -