New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Gracefield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Gracefield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Gracefield with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6828,502
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5478,418
JuninArgentina 9,8446,117
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4937,142
JacobinaBrazil 13,1538,173
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9188,649
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8448,603
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2177,592
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9777,442
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6187,841
JiuquanChina 11,8547,367
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6467,237
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4178,337
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2628,241
JoensuuFinland 16,72110,390
JokioinenFinland 17,10310,628
JyvskylFinland 16,90810,507
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9309,899
JulianehbGreenland 16,51210,260
JagdalpurIndia 11,6257,224
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7294,803
JerusalemIsrael 16,30410,132
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6987,269
JosNigeria 16,26910,110
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,70510,380
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,70010,378
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3438,291
JhelumPakistan 13,2038,205
JiwaniPakistan 13,6928,509
JuliacaPeru 10,8386,735
JakutskRussia 12,1727,564
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9929,938
JenisejskRussia 13,4298,345
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9126,159
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3076,405
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6628,490
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3549,541
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7399,159
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7757,317
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,51112,125
JubaSudan 14,5749,057
JokkmokkSweden 16,80410,442
JönköpingSweden 17,72511,015
Jonkoping ASweden 17,73111,018
JendoubaTunisia 18,70511,623
JerbaTunisia 18,40011,434
JerseyUk 19,09811,867
JaltaUkraine 16,82610,456
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6837,881
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9858,069
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2298,220
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1588,177
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9978,698
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0167,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -