New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Gracefield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Gracefield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Gracefield with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6528,483
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7478,542
KhostAfghanistan 13,5258,405
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7938,571
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5524,693
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8693,025
KlagenfurtAustria 18,35411,405
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7569,791
KandiBenin 16,57910,303
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9887,449
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1688,804
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1668,803
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9847,447
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4128,334
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3538,919
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8517,986
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4398,351
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2949,504
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,6019,073
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3968,325
KashiChina 13,4108,333
KunmingChina 10,4586,499
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5339,031
KhargaEgypt 16,30710,133
KosseirEgypt 16,0509,974
KajaaniFinland 16,70610,381
KuopioFinland 16,79210,435
KuusamoFinland 16,54110,279
KarlsruheGermany 18,65211,590
KasselGermany 18,43811,458
KonstanzGermany 18,67711,606
KumasiGhana 16,16310,044
KalamataGreece 17,64310,964
KerkiraGreece 17,89911,122
Kythira IslandGreece 17,52910,893
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,0429,969
Kap TobinGreenland 16,63010,334
KankanGuinea 16,56210,292
KindiaGuinea 16,46610,232
KissidougouGuinea 16,44510,219
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5134,669
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4345,862
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4335,862
KeszthelyHungary 18,13411,269
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,36810,793
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3637,061
KotaIndia 12,5427,793
KozhikodeIndia 11,5897,201
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0763,775
KermanIran 14,4038,950
KermanshahIran 15,4319,589
Khoram AbadIran 15,2929,503
KilkennyIreland 18,73811,644
KingstonJamaica 12,8237,968
KagoshimaJapan 9,2845,769
KanazawaJapan 9,4895,896
KaruizawaJapan 9,3875,833
KatsuuraJapan 9,1975,715
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2935,775
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1066,280
KobeJapan 9,3655,819
KochiJapan 9,3305,798
KofuJapan 9,3195,791
KumagayaJapan 9,3345,800
KumamotoJapan 9,3945,838
KumejimaJapan 8,9985,591
KureJapan 9,4415,867
KushiroJapan 9,8506,121
KutchanJapan 9,9606,189
KyotoJapan 9,3735,825
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4738,372
KitaleKenya 14,0058,703
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0949,380
KufraLibya 16,78010,427
KaunasLithuania 17,41310,821
KlaipedaLithuania 17,52610,891
KybartaiLithuania 17,48610,866
KarongaMalawi 13,0698,121
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0335,613
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9414,935
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8605,506
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9055,533
KuantanMalaysia 8,7755,453
KuchingMalaysia 8,0284,989
KayesMali 16,97410,548
KeniebaMali 16,80510,443
KidalMali 17,40910,818
KitaMali 16,85610,475
KoutiaMali 16,80910,445
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6033,482
KisinevMoldova 17,24410,715
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3257,038
KhatgalMongolia 12,5057,771
KhovdMongolia 12,8507,985
KhujirtMongolia 12,1077,523
KhutagMongolia 12,2907,637
KenitraMorocco 19,23511,953
KalewaMyanmar 10,9476,802
KathaMyanmar 10,8636,751
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6195,977
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7266,665
KengtungMyanmar 10,4006,462
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0476,864
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1117,526
KathmanduNepal 11,9567,430
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5061,558
KaikouraNew Zealand 167104
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 343213
KaitokeNew Zealand 2717
KarioiNew Zealand 201125
KawerauNew Zealand 379235
KopuaNew Zealand 171106
KanoNigeria 16,51110,260
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9476,181
KarasjokNorway 16,41110,198
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,60510,940
KristiansandNorway 17,91811,134
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,43910,837
KhasabOman 14,2268,840
KarachiPakistan 13,2468,231
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2408,227
KhanpurPakistan 13,1848,193
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4648,367
KororPalau 6,7914,220
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,87211,106
KlodzkoPoland 18,05711,221
KoszalinPoland 17,88311,113
KrakowPoland 17,85811,097
KalakanRussia 12,0397,481
KaliningradRussia 17,60910,943
KamenskoeRussia 11,5597,183
KandalaksaRussia 16,35010,160
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8699,861
KazanRussia 15,8299,836
KemRussia 16,38310,181
KerchRussia 16,66310,355
KhabarovskRussia 10,7156,658
KirenskRussia 12,6277,846
KirovRussia 15,7989,817
KljuciRussia 10,9266,789
KolpasevRussia 13,9058,641
KorfRussia 11,3237,036
KostromaRussia 16,32410,144
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3008,265
KotlasRussia 15,9329,900
KrasnodarRussia 16,44510,219
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0839,373
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3069,511
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2558,237
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9979,319
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7329,776
KurganRussia 14,8169,207
KurskRussia 16,69910,377
KyraRussia 11,8137,341
KigaliRwanda 14,0418,725
KoldaSenegal 16,72110,391
KabalaSierra Leone 16,44110,216
KosiceSlovakia 17,79511,058
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6447,236
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2056,342
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9336,794
KadugliSudan 15,2409,471
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7049,759
KassalaSudan 15,1189,394
KhartoumSudan 15,4209,582
KostiSudan 15,2149,454
KalmarSweden 17,71011,005
KaresuandoSweden 16,57710,301
KarlstadSweden 17,62110,950
KristianstadSweden 17,85911,098
KamishliSyria 16,0429,969
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8516,122
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4175,852
Khon KaenThailand 9,7876,081
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6866,019
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7256,043
KairouanTunisia 18,55911,532
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,41810,202
KarsTurkey 16,0189,954
KastamonuTurkey 16,79610,437
KayseriTurkey 16,57910,302
KonyaTurkey 16,79610,437
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8199,209
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2388,847
KinlossUk 18,18511,300
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,71110,384
KievUkraine 17,10310,628
KirillovkaUkraine 16,68910,371
KirovogradUkraine 17,00010,564
KlepininoUkraine 16,83810,463
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,87510,486
Kovel’Ukraine 17,49310,870
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,92510,517
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6058,455
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1347,540
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7737,937
Keene, NhUsa 14,6439,099
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6538,484
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0417,483
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8507,985
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2477,610
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4157,093
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3297,661
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7868,567
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2426,986
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3668,306
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4147,093
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1717,563
KabompoZambia 13,2178,213
KabweZambia 12,9298,034
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9328,036
KafirondaZambia 13,1298,158
KaomaZambia 13,0698,121
KasamaZambia 13,2008,203
KasempaZambia 13,1478,170
KawambwaZambia 13,3528,297
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6377,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -