New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Gracefield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Gracefield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Gracefield with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,2962,048
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2206,351
ParanaArgentina 10,1106,282
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4896,518
PehuajoArgentina 9,6746,011
PergaminoArgentina 9,9216,165
PigeArgentina 9,4975,902
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9176,162
PosadasArgentina 10,7656,689
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5436,552
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4465,870
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9736,197
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2623,270
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7413,567
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,21211,317
ParakouBenin 16,39210,186
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5198,401
ParacatuBrazil 12,2237,595
ParanaBrazil 12,6027,831
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3507,053
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7427,297
ParintinsBrazil 12,8828,005
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8478,605
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8856,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1127,527
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4098,332
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4468,355
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6427,856
PeixeBrazil 12,6057,833
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3258,280
PicosBrazil 13,4908,383
PiraiBrazil 11,8657,373
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2297,599
PompeuBrazil 12,1367,542
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2156,969
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2808,253
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1456,926
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8447,360
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7856,702
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7247,907
PosseBrazil 12,5447,795
PlevenBulgaria 17,57410,921
PlovdivBulgaria 17,54810,905
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2465,745
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5507,799
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4218,961
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9357,416
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3768,933
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2258,839
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7578,549
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6557,242
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,7509,787
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6517,240
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1778,188
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9468,045
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1297,537
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8217,346
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0068,082
ParronChile 9,2795,766
Puerto AysenChile 8,2795,145
Puerto MonttChile 8,5625,321
Punta ArenasChile 7,7954,844
PingbianChina 10,2426,365
PeralesColombia 11,9937,453
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7497,922
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5907,202
PragueCzech Republic 18,22511,325
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2528,235
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4658,367
PoloDominican Republic 13,2948,261
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4668,368
PichilingueEcuador 11,2256,975
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1476,927
PuyoEcuador 11,3187,033
Port-SaidEgypt 16,52110,267
ParisFrance 18,99011,800
PerpignanFrance 19,33612,016
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5534,694
Port-GentilGabon 15,1509,414
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4006,463
PotsdamGermany 18,16711,289
PatrasGreece 17,70811,004
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1159,393
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,68510,368
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9788,686
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2258,218
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0497,487
PecsHungary 18,07211,230
PambanIndia 11,1616,935
PuneIndia 12,2617,619
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6535,377
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9924,966
PadovaItaly 18,56911,539
Paganella MountainItaly 18,61111,565
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,40611,438
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,42711,450
PantelleriaItaly 18,46611,475
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,70311,623
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,77511,667
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,55311,529
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,41611,444
PiacenzaItaly 18,74611,649
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,71811,632
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,55611,531
Ponza IslandItaly 18,50511,499
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,26311,349
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,55511,531
PrizziItaly 18,38311,423
PakseLaos 9,4555,875
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1295,673
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6356,609
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5986,586
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6223,494
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,00111,186
PatheinMyanmar 10,4346,484
PutaoMyanmar 11,0186,847
PyiMyanmar 10,5506,556
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4301,510
PaeroaNew Zealand 433269
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11572
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11672
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3522
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 563350
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 305190
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9827,446
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7969,816
PohangNorth Korea 9,7626,066
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2166,348
PadidanPakistan 13,2808,253
PanjgurPakistan 13,6208,463
ParachinarPakistan 13,5458,417
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5658,430
PeshawarPakistan 13,4338,347
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4582,770
PilarParaguay 10,6696,630
PiscoPeru 10,5176,535
PiuraPeru 10,8236,726
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1386,921
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0605,008
PoznanPoland 17,94711,153
PrzemyslPoland 17,66210,975
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,78912,297
PortalegrePortugal 19,72312,256
Porto Portugal 19,72112,255
PavelecRussia 16,47410,237
PecoraRussia 15,3659,548
PermRussia 15,4139,578
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6026,588
PetrozavodskRussia 16,54810,283
PjatigorskRussia 16,12310,019
PoronajskRussia 10,5276,541
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,53810,277
Providenja BayRussia 11,7887,325
PskovRussia 17,02810,581
PodorSenegal 17,12510,642
PopradSlovakia 17,85811,097
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0836,887
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8187,344
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,32812,011
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0196,847
Port SudanSudan 15,3639,547
ParamariboSuriname 13,6978,512
PiteňSweden 16,85810,476
PalmyraSyria 16,17710,053
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2792,659
PhetchabunThailand 9,9106,158
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0056,217
PhraeThailand 10,1166,286
PhuketThailand 9,4765,888
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5035,905
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7106,034
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6636,005
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5818,440
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,99611,804
PoltavaUkraine 16,82510,455
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2446,366
PradoUruguay 10,0766,261
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1286,293
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Pana, IlUsa 13,1908,196
Paoli, InUsa 13,3958,324
Paris, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2078,207
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6777,878
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1207,531
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3017,644
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4937,763
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6817,259
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7937,949
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2208,215
Perry, OkUsa 12,4017,706
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2558,858
Philo, OhUsa 13,7488,543
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1626,936
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7097,897
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6587,866
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2828,253
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9098,643
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,4038,950
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6949,131
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8447,981
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8357,354
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2828,253
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2888,257
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8878,008
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6447,236
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2257,597
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3278,903
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6447,236
Portage, WiUsa 13,4558,361
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7969,195
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4717,128
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2538,235
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5687,810
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9797,444
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1038,764
Princeton, InUsa 13,1888,195
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6329,093
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0277,473
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7067,895
PetaukeZambia 12,8037,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -