New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Gracefield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Gracefield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Gracefield with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8108,581
TiranaAlbania 17,94411,151
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,74411,026
TebessaAlgeria 18,69711,619
TimimounAlgeria 18,59911,558
TindoufAlgeria 18,48311,486
TouggourtAlgeria 18,67511,605
TrelewArgentina 8,8655,509
TucumanArgentina 10,2436,365
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5242,811
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5252,812
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6692,902
TibooburraAustralia 3,2352,010
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6142,246
TshaneBotswana 12,2467,610
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6997,891
TarauacaBrazil 11,3757,069
TauaBrazil 13,6538,484
TefeBrazil 12,2257,597
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4507,737
TeresinaBrazil 13,5988,450
TiriosBrazil 13,3438,292
TorresBrazil 10,9276,790
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7018,514
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6137,216
TriunfoBrazil 13,6018,452
TucuruiBrazil 13,2818,253
TuriacuBrazil 13,7458,541
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3078,890
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9157,404
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2387,605
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2448,230
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0648,118
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5258,405
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6628,490
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2038,826
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5947,205
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,1228,776
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,1078,766
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2818,874
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,8908,631
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5969,691
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7985,467
TaiyuanChina 10,8096,717
TaoyuanChina 9,2135,725
TengchongChina 10,7736,695
TønderDenmark 18,17811,296
TylstrupDenmark 17,94111,149
TystofteDenmark 18,04711,215
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3218,278
TahrirEgypt 16,61410,324
TantaEgypt 16,59710,314
TallinEstonia 17,13910,650
TartuEstonia 17,10710,630
TampereFinland 17,04910,595
TurkuFinland 17,17710,674
ToulonFrance 19,08511,860
ToulouseFrance 19,42112,069
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8683,025
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8532,394
TchibanGabon 14,8519,228
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9059,884
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,70011,620
TamaleGhana 16,45510,225
ThessalonikiGreece 17,66510,977
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,62810,954
TimehriGuyana 13,5118,396
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6827,259
TelaHonduras 11,7787,319
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2937,017
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2937,017
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6824,152
TabrizIran 15,6689,736
TeheranIran 15,1519,415
Tel AvivIsrael 16,33710,152
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,14011,272
TarvisioItaly 18,41211,441
TermoliItaly 18,34711,401
TorinoItaly 18,89311,741
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,89411,741
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,46711,476
TrevicoItaly 18,31711,383
TrevisoItaly 18,54011,521
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,42011,446
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,89711,743
TabouIvory Coast 15,9179,891
TadotsuJapan 9,3905,835
TakadaJapan 9,4735,887
TakamatsuJapan 9,3805,829
TakayamaJapan 9,4205,854
TanegashimaJapan 9,1835,706
TatenoJapan 9,2955,776
TateyamaJapan 9,1985,716
TokushimaJapan 9,3325,799
TokyoJapan 9,2725,762
TomakomaiJapan 9,9056,155
TottoriJapan 9,4845,894
ToyamaJapan 9,4775,889
ToyookaJapan 9,4635,881
TsuJapan 9,3115,786
TsurugaJapan 9,4215,854
TsuyamaJapan 9,4545,875
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7719,179
TripoliLebanon 16,38110,180
TobrukLibya 17,23910,712
TripoliLibya 18,14211,274
TelsiaiLithuania 17,44810,843
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3587,058
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9066,777
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2466,988
ThyoloMalawi 12,4077,710
TawauMalaysia 7,6674,764
TessalitMali 17,60910,942
TimbuktuMali 17,28910,744
TombMali 17,28410,740
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,42310,827
TacubayaMexico 11,0846,888
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3907,078
TarialanMongolia 12,3427,669
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5007,767
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2217,594
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7757,317
TangierMorocco 19,40012,056
TarfayaMorocco 18,37211,416
TazaMorocco 19,23111,950
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5566,560
TaungooMyanmar 10,4616,501
ThandweMyanmar 10,5936,583
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2851,420
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 608378
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 474295
TapanuiNew Zealand 696433
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3924
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 261162
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 299186
TaurangaNew Zealand 410255
Te AnauNew Zealand 746464
Te ArohaNew Zealand 414257
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 423263
Te KuitiNew Zealand 322200
Te TekoNew Zealand 391243
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 224139
TemukaNew Zealand 450280
TimaruNew Zealand 457284
Totara FlatNew Zealand 299186
TahouaNiger 16,92410,517
TillaberyNiger 16,94510,530
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8926,147
TromsoNorway 16,56110,291
TrondheimNorway 17,34710,780
ThumraitOman 13,8578,611
TacnaPeru 10,6206,600
TarapotoPeru 11,0656,876
TrujilloPeru 10,7256,665
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7494,816
TorunPoland 17,81011,067
TimisoaraRomania 17,84111,087
TambovRussia 16,34210,155
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3778,934
TaraRussia 14,3268,902
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4018,949
TermezRussia 13,9508,669
TernejRussia 10,3176,411
TobolskRussia 14,7169,145
TomskRussia 13,7148,522
Tot’MaRussia 16,16710,046
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4249,585
TuapseRussia 16,43410,212
TuraRussia 13,3988,326
TurukhanskRussia 13,9848,690
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2289,463
TortosaSpain 19,54512,146
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9416,799
TokerSudan 15,2389,469
TartousSyria 16,39410,187
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1935,712
TaboraTanzania 13,5878,443
TakThailand 10,1006,276
TrangThailand 9,3505,810
TabligboTogo 16,10910,010
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2817,010
TunisTunisia 18,60711,563
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2069,449
TireeUk 18,31111,379
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,45711,470
TernopilUkraine 17,46310,852
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3226,414
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1378,163
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9287,412
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0428,104
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0198,090
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0058,082
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8728,620
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6669,113
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Temple, TxUsa 12,0497,487
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4637,745
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8247,969
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,7198,525
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0628,117
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6998,513
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6777,256
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6977,890
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2548,857
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9727,439
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,3118,893
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1446,925
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4967,765
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9338,037
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4378,350
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0068,704
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3218,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -