New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Gracefield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Gracefield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Gracefield with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,95411,157
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8166,100
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0806,264
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6515,997
ViennaAustria 18,15811,284
VitebskBelarus 17,01510,573
VassourasBrazil 11,8997,394
VicosaBrazil 12,1007,519
VitoriaBrazil 12,2677,623
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7657,933
VarnaBulgaria 17,30310,752
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,4298,966
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7317,290
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6217,843
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6777,877
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6757,255
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6367,231
ValdiviaChile 8,6815,395
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7635,445
VallenarChile 9,7366,050
ValparaisoChile 9,3545,813
VanguardiaColombia 12,0997,519
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7547,304
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,89711,121
VestervigDenmark 18,03611,208
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4828,378
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3918,322
VilsandiEstonia 17,33510,772
VaasaFinland 17,02010,576
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,35710,786
VeravalIndia 12,7107,898
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4267,100
ValentiaIreland 18,76011,658
VeniceItaly 18,53111,515
VeronaItaly 18,64611,587
VicenzaItaly 18,59111,553
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,57711,544
ViterboItaly 18,59111,553
VolterraItaly 18,68411,610
VientianeLaos 9,9196,164
VarenaLithuania 17,39710,811
VilniusLithuania 17,34810,780
VeracruzMexico 11,3117,029
VlissingenNetherlands 18,69911,620
VaernesNorway 17,33110,770
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,53110,894
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,18410,057
VillarricaParaguay 10,8836,763
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,51610,885
VanavaraRussia 13,0638,117
VasileviciRussia 17,12110,639
Velikie LukiRussia 16,95710,537
VerhojanskRussia 12,5887,823
ViljujskRussia 12,5787,816
VitimRussia 12,5597,805
Vize IslandRussia 14,6589,109
VladivostokRussia 10,3186,412
VolgogradRussia 16,09710,003
VologdaRussia 16,33810,153
VoronezRussia 16,48710,246
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4877,759
VytegraRussia 16,47110,235
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0557,491
ValenciaSpain 19,58012,167
ValladolidSpain 19,96012,403
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,70012,242
VisbySweden 17,54710,904
VanTurkey 15,9229,894
ValleyUk 18,67611,606
VinnitsaUkraine 17,25710,724
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9156,783
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9077,399
Valentine, NeUsa 12,6007,830
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4707,128
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,8387,977
Vevay, InUsa 13,4508,358
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6237,844
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9287,412
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,3168,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -