New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lower Hutt, Gracefield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lower Hutt, Gracefield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lower Hutt, Gracefield with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,46711,475
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,13911,893
AlgiersAlgeria 19,13911,893
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,80011,683
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9826,203
AzulArgentina 9,7126,035
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2362,011
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9483,075
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2562,645
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3732,717
AmberleyAustralia 2,5231,568
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7039,758
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4719,614
AimoresBrazil 12,3137,652
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1468,169
AltamiraBrazil 13,1568,175
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4297,723
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8077,337
ApodiBrazil 13,8328,596
AracajuBrazil 13,3578,300
AracuaiBrazil 12,5187,779
AragarcasBrazil 12,0267,473
AraxaBrazil 11,9987,455
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6018,452
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8607,991
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,0179,953
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0059,324
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7848,565
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5328,409
AbecheChad 16,0729,988
AntofagastaChile 10,1706,320
AricaChile 10,5916,581
AltaiChina 13,0508,110
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5197,158
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5947,204
AraucaColombia 12,5527,800
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4388,350
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5228,402
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3618,303
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,70610,381
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,42410,206
AswanEgypt 16,0239,957
AsyutEgypt 16,37210,174
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4317,103
AsmaraEritrea 14,9099,265
AssabEritrea 14,4428,974
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4198,960
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,85911,719
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6933,537
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8804,897
AccraGhana 16,0259,958
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,42910,830
AthensGreece 17,53510,897
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,52310,889
AasiaatGreenland 15,8899,874
AmmassalikGreenland 16,62710,332
AputiteqGreenland 16,64010,340
AkureyriIceland 17,17510,673
AgraIndia 12,4987,767
AhmedabadIndia 12,6677,871
AkolaIndia 12,1467,548
AllahabadIndia 12,0897,512
AmritsarIndia 13,0348,099
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2453,881
AbadanIran 15,1359,405
ArakIran 15,2009,445
AlbengaItaly 18,89111,739
AlgheroItaly 18,89111,739
AmendolaItaly 18,28411,362
AnconaItaly 18,46911,477
ArezzoItaly 18,60411,561
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0149,951
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0179,953
AbashiriJapan 9,9596,189
AburatsuJapan 9,2435,744
AikawaJapan 9,5665,944
AjiroJapan 9,2355,739
AkitaJapan 9,6646,005
AkuneJapan 9,3465,808
AomoriJapan 9,7506,059
AsahikawaJapan 9,9936,210
AsosanJapan 9,3835,831
AmmanJordan 16,24610,095
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5478,418
AinaziLatvia 17,23610,711
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7707,314
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5807,196
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4247,099
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8627,371
AtarMauritania 17,59310,933
AgalegaMauritius 11,5017,147
AcapulcoMexico 10,8466,740
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3777,691
AltaiMongolia 12,4587,742
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0607,494
AgadirMorocco 18,74511,648
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,57711,544
AlexandraNew Zealand 633393
ApplebyNew Zealand 15295
ArapuniNew Zealand 356221
ArdmoreNew Zealand 466289
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 395246
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 298185
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 469291
Auckland CityNew Zealand 484301
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 486302
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 486302
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 486302
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 486302
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6427,235
AgadezNiger 17,04310,591
AsuncionParaguay 10,8546,745
ArequipaPeru 10,6636,626
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5995,344
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3313,313
AradRomania 17,83311,082
AjanRussia 11,3957,081
AldanRussia 12,0057,460
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8289,836
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2578,860
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7256,665
AnadyrRussia 11,7897,326
ArkhangelskRussia 16,14810,035
ArmavirRussia 16,29210,124
AstrakhanRussia 15,7969,816
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3102,057
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,65112,211
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,64312,206
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,51112,124
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,47512,102
Abu HamedSudan 15,6669,735
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,0719,365
AqiqSudan 15,1889,438
ArbaatSudan 15,4019,570
AromaSudan 15,1669,424
AtbaraSudan 15,4779,618
Abu KamalSyria 15,9539,913
AleppoSyria 16,34010,154
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5945,962
AtakpameTogo 16,22510,083
AdanaTurkey 16,53010,272
AfyonTurkey 16,98910,557
AnkaraTurkey 16,83110,459
AntalyaTurkey 16,90710,506
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7059,138
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,22811,327
AberporthUk 18,80011,682
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,76711,662
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,83210,459
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,86910,483
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2508,855
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2658,864
ArtigasUruguay 10,4616,501
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8727,999
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,9038,018
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5197,158
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9647,435
Ada, MnUsa 13,0878,132
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7058,517
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4148,336
Akron, OhUsa 13,8388,599
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8747,379
Albany, GaUsa 13,1388,164
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4979,009
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1338,161
Albion, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6517,240
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8417,979
Algona, IaUsa 13,0518,110
Alice, TxUsa 11,7867,324
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2788,872
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3977,704
Alma, MiUsa 13,6858,504
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8918,632
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5287,164
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0117,463
Amherst, MaUsa 14,5249,026
Amite, LaUsa 12,5487,797
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8177,343
Anderson, InUsa 13,4518,358
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3948,323
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1488,792
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7058,517
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8407,357
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9168,026
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9878,071
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4548,361
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4808,377
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4487,114
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7647,932
Athens, GaUsa 13,3088,270
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2058,206
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2868,878
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4596,500
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3808,314
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1687,561
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4168,337
Austin, TxUsa 11,9677,437
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4628,987
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7518,545
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8597,991
AdenYemen 14,2428,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -